Multimedia Credits

Selected Credits for Film, Television and Multimedia including Audio Guides, Podcasts and Games

Audio Post-production and Sound Design:

  • The Furies (2019) Feature Film by Tony D’Aquino – Dialogue Editor and Re-recording Mixer
  • Etched in Bone (2018) Feature Documentary by Martin Thomas and Beatrice Bijon – Audio Post-Production
  • Taking It Easy with Daniel Connell (2018) Season of Podcasts – Mastering
  • Rip Tide (2017) Feature Film by Rhiannon Bannenberg – Dialogue Editor and Re-recording Mixer
  • Blue World Order (2016) Feature Film by Che Baker – Supervising Sound Editor
  • Tom Roberts Exhibition Audio Guide (2015) Audio Guide for National Gallery of Australia
  • Salt Bridge (2015) Feature Film by Abhijit Deonath – Supervising Sound Editor
  • Exit Wounds (2015) Short Film by Pattie Collins – Audio Post-Production
  • Past Imperfect (2015) Short Film by Georgina Jenkins – Canberra Best Film – Canberra Short Film Festival 2015 – Audio Post-Production
  • A Song (2015) Short Film by Dianna Nixon – Audio Post-Production
  • Dayne’s World (2014) Web series by Mike Nayna – iView and Best Editing Awards at Melbourne WebFest – Audio Post-Production
  • The Real (2014) Sitcom Pilot by Luke McGrath – Supervising Sound Editor                   
  • The Competition (2014) Feature Film by Simon Weaving – ADR Editor
  • It’s Not That Simple (2013) Short Film by Ben Wade – Part of the Locks of Love anthology feature film – Supervising Sound Editor
  • Turkey Neck (2013) Short Film by Daniel Connell – Audio Post-Production
  • Evil At My Door (2011) Short film by Graham Gall – Supervising Sound Editor
  • ABC Reading Eggs (around 30-40 games) Flash educational games by Wizzmedia – Sound Designer
  • UEL in Context (2010) Training Video – Audio Post-Production
  • Remission (2009) Short Film by Cali Birks– Canberra Short Film Festival Finalist – Audio Post-Production
  • Security Is Your Business (2009) Documentary Video – Audio Post-Production
  • The Adventures of Alexandria (2009) Flash educational games by Wizzmedia – Sound Designer
  • Fault (2008) Short Film by Dan Miller – Tropfest Best Animation Winner – Sound Designer
  • Breathing Corpses (2007) Play at The Street Theatre – Sound Designer
  • Other audio post-production work includes Foley Editing and Analogue to Digital Archiving for many hours of content.

Location Sound (Production Sound Mixer/Boom Operator):

  • The Furies (2019) Feature Film by Tony D’Aquino
  • Talk About Hot (2016) Short Film by Deborah Kingsland
  • Sunday (2016) Short Film by Adrian Muscat and Tina Costessi
  • Salt Bridge (2015) Feature Film by Abhijit Deonath
  • The Real (2014) Sitcom Pilot by Luke McGrath
  • Action (2014) Short Film by Adrian Muscat and Tina Costessi
  • It’s Not That Simple (2013) Short Film by Ben Wade – Part of the Locks of Love anthology feature film
  • Good Monster Bad Monster (2013) Short Film by Evan Croker – Part of the Locks of Love anthology feature film
  • Autism Victoria Corporate video (2011)
  • Waiting for Robbo (2011) Short Film by Simon Weaving– Canberra Short Film Festival Local Category Winner 2012
  • Remission (2009) Short Film by Cali Birks– Canberra Short Film Festival Finalist
  • A Conversation About Prostitutes (2008) Short Film by Asher Floyd – Canberra Short Film Festival Finalist

Installations:

  • Beneath the Surface (2019) Sound installation at Enlighten Festival
  • Mythinterpret (2012) Sound and art installation at Burning Seed Festival
  • Dushboof Twister (2010) Interactive sound installation at Dragon Dreaming Festival
  • Quad-Ro-TATA (2007) Surround sound video installation at MICfest